european students’ union

Executive Committees 1997-

EC 2014-2015 (elected at BM 66, Vienna, Austria)

Elisabeth Gehrke, Chair (SFS Chairperson)
Fernando Miguel Galán Palomares, Vice-Chair (CREUP Spain)
Erin Nordal, Vice-Chair (NSO Norway)
Blazhe Todorovski (NSUM Macedonia)
Maksimas Milta (LSS Lithuania)
Cat O’Driscoll (USI Ireland)
Karolina Pietkiewicz (PSRP Poland)
Lea Meister (VSS-UNES-USU Switzerland)
Tiago Estêvão Martins (FAIRe Portugal)
Tijana Isoski (SUS Serbia)


EC 2013-2014 (elected at BM 64, Budapest, Hungary)

Rok Primozic, Chair (SSU Slovenia)
Elisabeth Gehrke, Vice-Chair (SFS Sweden)
Fernando Miguel Galán Palomares, Vice-Chair (CREUP Spain)
Erin Nordal (NSO Norway)
Elin Blomqvist (SAMOK Finland)
Nevena Vuksanovic (SUS Serbia)
Blazhe Todorovski (NSUM Macedonia)
Maroš Korman (SRVS Slovakia)
Maksim Milto (LSS Lithuania)
Michael Tolentino Frederiksen (DSF Denmark)


EC 2012-2013 (elected at BM 62, Bucharest, Romania)

Karina Ufert, Chair (LSS Lithuania)
Rok Primozic, Vice-Chair (SSU Slovenia)
Taina Moisander, Vice-Chair (SAMOK Finland)
Fernando M.Galan Palomares (CREUP Spain)
Florian Kaiser (fzs Germany)
Blazhe Todorovski (NUSM Macedonia)
Tinja Zerzer (ÖH Austria)
Nevena Vuksanovic (SUS Serbia)
Elisabeth Gehrke (SFS Sweden)
Liliya Ivanova (NASC Bulgaria)


EC 2011-2012 (elected at BM 60, Tallin, Estonia)

Allan Päll, Chair (EUL Estonia)
Karina Ufert, Vice-Chair (LSS Lithuania)
Rok Primozic (SSU Slovenia)
Nevena Vuksanovic (SUS Serbia)
Kaloyan Kostadinov (NASC Bulgaria)


EC 2010-2011 (elected at BM 58, Madrid, Spain)

Bert Vandenkendelaere, Chair (VVS Belgium)
Allan Päll, Vice-Chair (EUL Estonia)
Rasa Cincyte (LSAS Lithuania)
Robert Santa (ANOSR Romania)
Karina Ufert (LSS Lithuania)


EC 2009-2010 (elected at BM 56, Brussels, Belgium)

Ligia Deca, Chair (ANOSR Romania)
Allan Päll, Vice-Chair (EUL Estonia)
Andrea Blättler (VSS-UNES-USU Switzerland)
Alma Joensen (SHI Iceland)
Bert Vandenkendelaere (VVS, Belgium)


EC 2008 – 2009 (elected at BM54, Brusno, Slovakia)

Ligia Deca, Chair (ANOSR Romania)
Anita Lice, Vice-Chair (LSA Latvia)
Bruno Carapinha (FAIRe Portugal)
Alma Joensen (SHI Iceland)
Olav Øye (StL Norway)


EC 2007 – 2008 (elected at BM51, Paris, France)

Koen Geven, Chair (LSVb Netherlands)
Anela Beso (SSU Slovenia)
Bartlomiej Banaszak (PSRP Poland)
Lara Lena Tischler (VSS-UNES-USU Switzerland)
Maria Noleryd (SFS Sweden)
Matthew Tabone (KSU Malta)
Viorel Proteasa (ANOSR Romania)


EC 2006 (elected at BM49 Reims, France)

Justin Fenech, chair (KSU Malta)
Maher Tekaya (Fage France)
Sime Visic (CSC Croatia)
Marja-Liisa Alop (FESU Estonia)
Tatsiana Khoma (BSA Belarus)
Victor Vidilles (UNEF France)
Janja Komljenovic (SSU Slovenia)


EC 2005 (elected at BM47 Tallinn, Estonia)

Vanja Ivosevic, chair (CSU Croatia)
Öyvind Reidar Bakke (StL Norway)
Justin Fenech (KSU Malta)
Marzia Foroni (UdU Italy)
Katja Kamsek (SSU Slovenia)
Jean-Baptiste Prévost (UNEF France)
Marija Stambolieva (NSUM Macedonia)


EC 2004 (elected at BM45 Porto Santo, Portugal)

Johan Almqvist, chair (SFS Sweden)
Marzia Foroni (UdU Italy)
Lene Henriksen (StL Norway)
Vanja Ivosevic (CSU Croatia)
Péter Puskás (HÖOK Hungary)
Robin Semal (Fage France)
Chris Weavers (NUS United Kingdom)


EC 2003 (elected at BM43 Turku, Finland)

Stefan Bienefeld, chair (fzs Germany)
Johan Almqvist (SFS Sweden)
Mads Aspelin (DSF Denmark)
Nikki Heerens (LSVb The Netherlands)
Vanja Ivosevic (CSU Croatia)
Marija Mitrovic (SUS Serbia-Montenegro)
Bettina Schwarzmayr (ÖH Austria)


EC 2002 (elected at BM41 Conentry, UK)

Martina Vukasovic, chair (SUS Yugoslavia)
Petra Arsic (SSU Slovenia)
Stefan Bienefeld (fzs Germany)
John C. Friend-Pereira (USI Ireland)
Chris O’Sullivan (NUS United Kingdom)


EC 2001 (elected at BM39 Geneva, Switzerland)

Jacob Henricson (SFS Sweden, chair, elected at BM40, Bratislava, Slovakia)
Stefan Bienefeld (fzs Germany)
Ante Matic (CSC Croatia)
Marlous Veldt (LSVb The Netherlands)
Martina Vukasovic (SUS Yugoslavia)


EC 2000 (elected at BM37 Nicosia, Cyprus)

Remi Bourdu, chair (UNEF-ID France)
Polona Car (SSU Slovenia)
Aleksandar Dimiskov (NSUM Macedonia)
Magne Hustavenes (StL Norway)
Taru Liira (SAMOK Finland)


EC 1999 (elected at BM35 Vienna, Austria)

Antti Pentikäinen, chair (SYL Finland)
Remi Bourdu (UNEF-ID France)
Anja Kovacs (VVS Belgium)
Marieke Rietbergen (LSVb Netherlands)
Uros Vajgl (SSU Slovenia)


EC 1998 (elected at BM33 Bratislava, Slovakia)

Peter Søndergaard, chair (DSF Denmark)
Antti Pentikäinen (SYL Finland)
Judith Sargentini (LSVb The Netherlands)
Emese Szitasi (HÖOK Hungary)
Hilde W. Wibe (NSU Norway)


EC 1997 (elected at BM31 Brussels, Belgium)

Agnieszka Bolimowska (ZSP Poland) (chair, elected at BM32 Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Malcolm Byrne (USI Ireland)
Outi Hannula (SYL Finland)
Helena Randerborg (ÖH Austria)
Reuben Seychell (KSU Malta)

Newsletter sign-up

We make sure you dont miss any news